Hurricane Creek

(Boat Ramp at Lake Hartwell)

Alternate Name(s): Smith Mill Rd Landing

Website: https://www2.dnr.sc.gov/ManagedLands/BoatRamp/BoatRampInfo/242

County

State

South Carolina

Address

George Smith Mill Rd
Anderson, SC 29625

Phone

864-654-1671

Latitude

34.56877

Longitude

-82.71173

Description

Two lane boat ramp, courtesy dock and paved parking open to the public for approx 40 vehicles.  Located behind the WaterMark Condos.



ID: B42E062B-EE70-460B-BAC7-D38367D300F7

Member Comments…


B42E062B-EE70-460B-BAC7-D38367D300F7

Get Directions using Google Maps






About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.MyLakeHartwell.com
THE LAKE HARTWELL WEBSITE

Copyright 2022, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal